2012 – Anything Goes





The Plaza, Stockport

Tue 23rd Oct 2012 19:15
Wed 24th Oct 2012 19:15
Thu 25th Oct 2012 19:15
Fri 26th Oct 2012 19:15
Sat 27th Oct 2012 14:15
Sat 27th Oct 2012 19:15

Anne Adshead as
Passenger

Peter Bird as
Sailor’s Chorus

Helen Blythe as
Angel – Charity

Roy Botham as
Passenger

Paul Bowers as
Fred(Barman) – Passenger

Jenny Boyd as
Girl in Bar/Angel -Purity

Toni Brown as
Passenger

Robert Brownsell-Ahern as
Luke – Chinese Convert / Sailor

Nicola Clayton as
Angel – Virtue

Nicola Condron as
Passenger

Jennifer Cotton as
Mrs Evangeline Harcourt

Hannah Davis as
Hope Harcourt

Thomas Davison as
Reporter / Sailor

Marjorie Dunn as
Passenger (Also Rehearsal Pianist)

Daneka Dunne as
Passenger

Dominic Dunne as
Rev. Henry T Dobson / Passenger

Kay Edwards as
Erma – Gangsters Moll

Lynda Edworthy as
Passenger

Karen Flynn as
Passenger

Alicia Fowler as
Angel – Prudence

Grace Fowler as
Passenger

Lesley Fowler as
Old Lady in Wheelchair / Passenger

Mark Frost as
John-Chinese Convert / Sailor

Matthew Gavin as
Reporter / Sailor

Alison Gill as
Passenger

Steve Harrison as
Moonface Martin

Debi Hicks as
Passenger

Mrs Jenny Hodson as
Passenger

Catherine Humphreys as
Passenger

Gary Jones – McCaw as
Lord Evelyn Oakleigh

Michael (Mike) Jones-McCaw as
Billy Crocker

Sarah Kershaw as
Passenger

Pat Marney (was Felton/Martin) as
Passenger

Irene Minshull as
Passenger

Alison Moss as
Passenger

Robert Nicholls as
Passenger

Lizy Oakes as
Reno Sweeney

Chris Oatway as
Photographer/FBI Agent/Sailor

John Saxon as
Sailor’s Chorus

Sean Stennings as
Purser

Ben Sweeney as
Sailor in Bar / Sailor’s Chorus

Daniel Sweeney as
Sailor’s Chorus

Colin Titley as
Elisha J Whitney

Gary Ward as
Captain

Kim Wild as
Passenger

Fred Worrall as
Passenger

Cathryn Yates (nee Bowler) as
Angel – Chastity


Carol Ackers
Committee

Albermarle Productions Ltd./Scenic Studios
Scenery Supplier

Alexandra (Alex) Bailey
Make-Up

Steven Bailey Photography – Hyde
Photography .

Bromiley – Crewe
Wigs

Roger Browne
Director.

Costume House
Costumiers

Frank Dean
Committee

Gary Fielding
Lighting Design & Control

Lesley Fowler
Committee

Brian Ganderton
Programme Editor/Design

Robert (Bob) Howorth
Stage Manager.

Howorth Wrightson Ltd. Denton
Property Suppliers

Pat Jackson
Asst. Wardrobe

Gary Jones – McCaw
Choreographer

Michael (Mike) Jones-McCaw
Costume Co-ordinator

Mary Kitching (nee Burd then Wise)
Life Member

Brian Marney
Ticket Secretary/ Secretary

Pat Marney (was Felton/Martin)
Chairman

Tony Martin
Auditor

Amy Meadowcroft
Property Assistant

Barbara Norman
Life Member.

P D Print Ltd.
Progamme/Flyer Printers

Mary Parker (nee Vernon)
President

Claire Sweeney
Musical Director

Claire Sweeney
Rehearsal Pianist

Grahame Sykes
Sound Design & Control

Kim Wild
Committee

Dafydd Williams
Treasurer

Paul Windram
Asst. Stage Manager

George and Mary Wood
Property Masters


Gary Jones-McCaw as Best Choreographer
NODA North West
Nominated

Lizy Oakes as Best Leading Actress
NODA North West
Nominated

Gary Jones-McCaw as Best Comedy Performance
Manchester Musical Awards
Nominated

Hannah Davis as Best Supporting Actress
Manchester Musical Awards
Nominated

Steve Harrison as Best Supporting Actor
Manchester Musical Awards
WON THE AWARD

Gary Jones McCaw as Best Choreographer
Manchester Musical Awards
Nominated

Claire Sweeney as Best Musical Director
Manchester Musical Awards
Nominated

Lizy Oakes as Best Actress
Manchester Musical Awards
Nominated

Roger Browne as Best Director
Manchester Musical Awards
Nominated

BEST MUSICAL
Manchester Musical Awards
Nominated