The Plaza, Stockport
Tue 23rd Oct 2012 19:15
Wed 24th Oct 2012 19:15
Thu 25th Oct 2012 19:15
Fri 26th Oct 2012 19:15
Sat 27th Oct 2012 14:15
Sat 27th Oct 2012 19:15
Anne Adshead as
Passenger
Peter Bird as
Sailor’s Chorus
Helen Blythe as
Angel – Charity
Roy Botham as
Passenger
Paul Bowers as
Fred(Barman) – Passenger
Jenny Boyd as
Girl in Bar/Angel -Purity
Toni Brown as
Passenger
Robert Brownsell-Ahern as
Luke – Chinese Convert / Sailor
Nicola Clayton as
Angel – Virtue
Nicola Condron as
Passenger
Jennifer Cotton as
Mrs Evangeline Harcourt
Hannah Davis as
Hope Harcourt
Thomas Davison as
Reporter / Sailor
Marjorie Dunn as
Passenger (Also Rehearsal Pianist)
Daneka Dunne as
Passenger
Dominic Dunne as
Rev. Henry T Dobson / Passenger
Kay Edwards as
Erma – Gangsters Moll
Lynda Edworthy as
Passenger
Karen Flynn as
Passenger
Alicia Fowler as
Angel – Prudence
Grace Fowler as
Passenger
Lesley Fowler as
Old Lady in Wheelchair / Passenger
Mark Frost as
John-Chinese Convert / Sailor
Matthew Gavin as
Reporter / Sailor
Alison Gill as
Passenger
Steve Harrison as
Moonface Martin
Debi Hicks as
Passenger
Mrs Jenny Hodson as
Passenger
Catherine Humphreys as
Passenger
Gary Jones – McCaw as
Lord Evelyn Oakleigh
Michael (Mike) Jones-McCaw as
Billy Crocker
Sarah Kershaw as
Passenger
Pat Marney (was Felton/Martin) as
Passenger
Irene Minshull as
Passenger
Alison Moss as
Passenger
Robert Nicholls as
Passenger
Lizy Oakes as
Reno Sweeney
Chris Oatway as
Photographer/FBI Agent/Sailor
John Saxon as
Sailor’s Chorus
Sean Stennings as
Purser
Ben Sweeney as
Sailor in Bar / Sailor’s Chorus
Daniel Sweeney as
Sailor’s Chorus
Colin Titley as
Elisha J Whitney
Gary Ward as
Captain
Kim Wild as
Passenger
Fred Worrall as
Passenger
Cathryn Yates (nee Bowler) as
Angel – Chastity
Carol Ackers
Committee
Albermarle Productions Ltd./Scenic Studios
Scenery Supplier
Alexandra (Alex) Bailey
Make-Up
Steven Bailey Photography – Hyde
Photography .
Bromiley – Crewe
Wigs
Roger Browne
Director.
Costume House
Costumiers
Frank Dean
Committee
Gary Fielding
Lighting Design & Control
Lesley Fowler
Committee
Brian Ganderton
Programme Editor/Design
Robert (Bob) Howorth
Stage Manager.
Howorth Wrightson Ltd. Denton
Property Suppliers
Pat Jackson
Asst. Wardrobe
Gary Jones – McCaw
Choreographer
Michael (Mike) Jones-McCaw
Costume Co-ordinator
Mary Kitching (nee Burd then Wise)
Life Member
Brian Marney
Ticket Secretary/ Secretary
Pat Marney (was Felton/Martin)
Chairman
Tony Martin
Auditor
Amy Meadowcroft
Property Assistant
Barbara Norman
Life Member.
P D Print Ltd.
Progamme/Flyer Printers
Mary Parker (nee Vernon)
President
Claire Sweeney
Musical Director
Claire Sweeney
Rehearsal Pianist
Grahame Sykes
Sound Design & Control
Kim Wild
Committee
Dafydd Williams
Treasurer
Paul Windram
Asst. Stage Manager
George and Mary Wood
Property Masters
Gary Jones-McCaw as Best Choreographer
NODA North West
Nominated
Lizy Oakes as Best Leading Actress
NODA North West
Nominated
Gary Jones-McCaw as Best Comedy Performance
Manchester Musical Awards
Nominated
Hannah Davis as Best Supporting Actress
Manchester Musical Awards
Nominated
Steve Harrison as Best Supporting Actor
Manchester Musical Awards
WON THE AWARD
Gary Jones McCaw as Best Choreographer
Manchester Musical Awards
Nominated
Claire Sweeney as Best Musical Director
Manchester Musical Awards
Nominated
Lizy Oakes as Best Actress
Manchester Musical Awards
Nominated
Roger Browne as Best Director
Manchester Musical Awards
Nominated
BEST MUSICAL
Manchester Musical Awards
Nominated