2014 – 42nd Street


The Plaza, Stockport

Tue 28th Oct 2014 19:15
Wed 29th Oct 2014 19:15
Thu 30th Oct 2014 19:15
Fri 31st Oct 2014 19:15
Sat 1st Nov 2014 14:15
Sat 1st Nov 2014 19:15


Carol Ackers as Maggie Jones (and Committee Member)
Emily Banks as Dancer
Peter Bird as Thug#2 & Ensemble
Helen Blythe as Ensemble
Matthew Campbell as Thug#1 & Ensemble
Rebecca Cooper-Bagnall as Gladys
Amelia Cunliffe as Diane Lorimer
Frank Dean as Abner Dillon
Colette Desborough as Ann Reilly (Anytime Annie)
David Ennis as Oscar
Karen Flynn as Ensemble
Jo Gilson as Dancer
Lisa Griffiths as Phyllis Dale
Jake Hankey as Dancer
Josh Hankey as Dancer
Steve Harrison as Julian Marsh
Paul Hodgkinson as Billy Lawlor
Mrs Jenny Hodson as Ensemble
Lucy Elizabeth Jackson as Peggy Sawyer
Gary Jones – McCaw as Andy Lee
Henry Kirk as Dancer
Fran Kirk as Lorraine Flemming
Pat Marney as Ensemble
Natalie McInerney as Ensemble
Marie McMahon as Ensemble
Irene Minshull as Ensemble
John O’Brien as Bert Barry
Chris Oatway as Mac
Lucy Page as Dorothy Brock
Michelle Pendergast as Dancer
Brian Richardson as Ensemble
Tracy Seville as Ensemble
Kathryn Shenton as Dancer
Colin Titley as Pat Denning
David Waterhouse as Ensemble
Kim Wild as Dancer
Fred Worrall as Ensemble

Albermarle Productions Ltd./Scenic Studios
Scenery

Alexandra (Alex) Bailey
Make-Up Co-ordinator

Steven Bailey Photography – Hyde
Photographer.

Bromiley – Crewe
Wigs

Roger Browne
Director

Ann Ganderton
Programme Information

Brian Ganderton
Programme Editor & Design

Tracy Harper
Stage Manager

Jackie Hollins
Make-up Assistant

Robert (Bob) Howorth
Stage Director

Pat Jackson
Asst. Wardrobe Mistress

Gary Jones – McCaw
Choreographer

Michael (Mike) Jones-McCaw
Costume Co-ordinator

Matthew(Matt) Kayes
Lighting Design & Control

Mary Kitching (nee Burd then Wise)
Dresser

Brian Marney
Ticket Secretary/Secretary/Programme Co-ordinator

Pat Marney (was Felton/Martin)
Chairman

Tony Martin
Auditor

Amy Meadowcroft
Property Assistant

Barbara Norman
Dresser

P.D. Print (Hyde)
Programme & Publicity Printers

Mary Parker (nee Vernon)
President

Proscenium ltd. Littleborough
Props Supply (Part)

Vanessa Rothwell
Stage Manager

Something Theatrical Ltd (Was Costume House)
Costumiers

Brenda Starkey
Property Assistant

Claire Sweeney
Musical Director & Rehearsal Pianist

Grahame Sykes
Sound Design & Control

Dafydd Williams
Treasurer/Front of House Manager

George and Mary Wood
Property Masters

Gary Jones-McCaw – Best Choreographer
NODA North West
Nominated

Best De-Luxe Programme
NODA North West
Nominated

Gary Jones-McCaw
Manchester Musical Awards
Nominated

Steve Harrison for Best All Round Performance
Manchester Musical Awards
Nominated

Best Ensemble piece for Opening Tap sequence
Manchester Musical Awards
Nominated

Gary Jones-McCaw as Most Original Group Dance Performance Musical
Association of Community Theatre (A.C.T)
Nominated

Lucy Page as Most Original Character Actress Musical
Association of Community Theatre (A.C.T)
WON THE AWARD